2010 Region 9 Arabian Amateur High Point Awards

Congratulations to recipients in the 2010 Region 9 Amateur High Point Awards Progrom. The awards were presented by Jane Ann Godsey at the Awards Luncheon held in Fort Worth on January 22nd. Thank you to all that attended the luncheon and congratulations to all the recipients.

REGION 9 ARABIAN AMATEUR HIGH POINT AWARDS

Western Pleasure Champion: Kelsi Foucheaux-Halima Rishan SS Reserve Champion: Sara Altman-Vallejo Perfect Moon Top 5: Allison Buffington-TFA Bay Editions+ Top 5: Angie Finn-Crak-R-Jac Top 5: Marg Woodruff-KN Rio Tuff

Equitation Champion: Kelsi Foucheaux-Halima Rishan SS Reserve Champion: Chloe Peterson-CA Steppin High Top 5: Allison Buffington-TFA Bay Editon+ Top 5: Madeleine Davis-Psychic Moun Top 5: Kelsi Foucheaux-Cimmarron Sundae

Reining Champion: Crizta Goslin-Absolute MSC Reserve Champion: Crizta Goslin-Millineum Magic

Trail Champion: Marg Woodruff-KN Rio Tuff Reserve Champion: Chris Kornegay-CBA Polaris Top 5: Allison Buffington-MM Cherokee Warrior Top 5: Brooklyn Jensen-Only Perfect Top 5: Chris Kornegay-CBA Lightning

Games (Barrels/Poles/etc) Champion: Erica Craig-SV Triumph ReserveChampion-Brooklyn Jensen-Only Perfect Top 5: Marg Woodruff-CN Rio Tuff

English/Country Champion: Jane Ann Godsey-Atlanta Rose Reserve Champion: Jane Ann Godsey-Blockbuster

Hunter Pleasure Champion: Chloe Peterson-CA Steppin High Reserve Champion: kelsi Foucheaux-Cimmaron Sundae Top 5: Bridget Conley-KL Painted by Magic Top 5: Tracy Caruth-LC Napdancer Top 5: Marg Woodruff-CN Rio Tuff

Training Level Champion: Karen Campbell-Ansa Gallen JJ Reserve Champion: Koral Kornegay-CBA Lightning Top 5: Sara Craig-LA Gabrielle’s Magic+/ Top 5: Chris Kornegay-CBA Polaris Top 5: Chris Kornegay-CBA Lightning

First Level Champion: Sara Craig-LA Gabrielle’s Magic+/ Reserve Champion: Carol Purdy-Confettis Ricochet

Second Level Champion: Emily Craig-Khemos Drama++/

Sport Horse Champion: Chris Kornegay-CBA Lightning Reserve Champion: Karen Campbell-Anza Gallen JJ Top 5: Koral Kornegay-CBA Lightning Top 5: Sara Craig-LA Gabrielle’s Magic+/ Top 5: Carol Purdy-Confettis Richochet

Halter-Geldings/Stallions Champion: Cynthia Cook-EK Royal Red Reserve Champion: Karen Campbell-Ansa Gallen JJ Top 5: Madeleine Davis-Psychic Moon Top 5: Bridget Conley-KL Painted by Magic Top 5: Carol Purdy-Confettis Ricochet

Halter-Mares Champion: Champion: Chris Kornegay-CBA Polaris Reserve Champion: Chris Kornegay-CBA Lightning Top 5: Ryan Christiansen: KA Kochise Top 5: Brooklyn Jensen-Simply Perfect Top 5: Patricia Parmley-Almirah

Show Hack/Side-Saddle/Costume Champion: Kelsi Foucheaux-Cimmaron Sundae Reserve Champion: Halima Rishan Top 5: Tracy Caruth-CA Boomerang Top 5: Marg Woodruff-Rock N Rose

Competitive Trail Champion: Sherry Rosser Carroll-TA Rodansk

Select Rider Champion: Marg Woodruff-KN Rio Tuff Reserve Champion: Karen Campbell-Ansa Gallen JJ Top 8: Angie Finn-Crac-R-Jac Top 8: Patricia Parmley-Almirah Top 8: Marg Woodruff-Rock N Rose

40 and Over Champion: Marg Woodruff-KN Rio Tuff Reserve Champion: Chris Kornegay-CBA Lightning Top 8: Tracy Caruth-CA Napdanser Top 8: Karen Campbell-Ansa Gallen JJ Top 8: Sherry Rosser Carroll-TA Rodansk Top 8: Angie Finn-Crac-R-Jac Top 8: Chris Kornegay-CBA Polaris Top 8: Marg Woodruff-Rock N Rose

18-39 Champion: Koral Kornegay-CBA Lightning

14-17 Champion: Kelsi Foucheaux-Halima Rishan SS Reserve Champion: Kelsi Foucheaux-Cimmaron Sundae Top 8: Bridget Conley-KL Painted by Magic Top 8: Cynthia Cook-EK Royal Red Top 8: Emily Craig-Khemos Drama Top 8: Erica Craig-SV Triumph Top 8: Chloe Peterson-CA Steppin High

13 & under Champion: Sara Altman-Vallejo Perfect Moon Reserve Champion: Madeleine Davis-Psychic Moon Top 8: Makale Gerdes-Amarone Top 8: Makale Gerdes-GR Formal Attire Top 8: Crizta Goslin: Absolute MSC Top 8: Crizta Goslin: Milleneum Top 8: Brooklyn Jensen-Symplee L E Gant Top 8: Brooklyn Jensen-Only Perfect

Walk-Trot Champion: Allison Buffington-TFA Bay Edition+ Reserve Champion: KMA Christis Victory Top 8: Allison Buffington-MM Cherokee Warrior Top 8: MeKenna Aguilar-A’Gin Moonstruck Top 8: MeKenna Aguilar-Buckita Mia Top 8: Ryan Christiansen-KA Kochise Top 8: Caroline Davis-Lucky Dude Top 8: Caroline Davis-GR Formal Attire Top 8: Caroline Davis-IV Sashay Bay